2014

Charlie Sheen

February 15

All 'Four' Love

Sheen proposes to girlfriend Brett Rossi, an adult film star, during a Hawaiian getaway. The impeding nuptials will be the fourth for the actor, who previously wed Denise Richards, Brooke Mueller and Donna Peele. "This is the happiest moment of both our lives. He's my best friend and my soulmate," Rossi tells E!

Charlie Sheen

October

Break It Off

There won't be a walk down the aisle for the actor and his fiancée: The two announce they've ended their engagement weeks before their November wedding date. In a statement, Sheen tells PEOPLE, "Scotty and I had a great year together as we travelled the world and crossed a lot of things off our bucket list. She's a terrific gal – but we've mutually decided to go our separate ways."

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Fameflynet; George Pimentel/WireImage

Name
Charlie Sheen
Real Name
Carlos Irwin Estevez
Date of Birth
September 03, 1965
Birth Place
New York, N.Y.
Relationships
Brett Rossi, ex-fiancée (2013 to 2014)
Natalie Kenly, ex-girlfriend (2011)
Rachel Oberlin, ex-girlfriend (2011)
Brooke Mueller, ex-wife (2008 to 2011)
Denise Richards, ex-wife (2002 to 2006)
Brittany Ashland, ex-girlfriend (1996)
Donna Peele, ex-wife (1995 to 1996)
Stephanie Seymour (briefly dated in 1992)
Ginger Lynn Allen, ex-girlfriend (1990 to 1995, on and off)
Kelly Preston (1990, engaged)
Dolly Fox, ex-girlfriend (dated in mid-1980s)
Paula Profitt, ex-girlfriend (1983 to 1984)
Children
Cassandra, daughter (12/12/1984)
Sam, daughter (3/9/2004)
Lola, daughter (6/1/2005)
Max, twin son (3/14/2009)
Bob, twin son (3/14/2009)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Charlie Sheen

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners