2005

Demi Moore

September 24

Bound in Kabbalah

Kutcher, 27, and Moore, 42, wed in a private Kabbalah ceremony at their Beverly Hills, Calif., home, joined by ex-husband Willis and 100 close friends and relatives. "It was a beautiful wedding," a close friend of Moore's tells PEOPLE. "It was incredibly unpretentious, representing who they really are." Adds another friend: "There was just so much love in the room."

2006

Demi Moore

November 23

Brat Packers Reunited

Estevez directs and costars with Moore in Bobby, a drama set against the backdrop of Robert F. Kennedy's assassination. Estevez had written the part of his character's alcoholic wife for Moore. "Intense as the scenes were, we were laughing all day," she tells PEOPLE.

2008

Demi Moore

April

A Bazaar Family Portrait

The Harper's Bazaar cover girl poses for her first family portrait for a magazine with daughters Rumer, 19, Scout 16, and Tallulah, 14. The girls also ring in with their observations on mom, 45, and her life with stepdad Ashton Kutcher, 30. Says Tallulah, "I find it weird that people think my stepdad is hot."

2010

Demi Moore

September

Trouble in Paradise

Before their fifth wedding anniversary, Moore and Kutcher present a united front as a tabloid claims the actor had an affair. Calling the cheating account a "defamation of character," the couple appears inseparable, with Kutcher joining his wife on the set of her film, The Reasonable Bunch. "You could hear them laughing in her trailer," a source tells PEOPLE.

2011

Demi Moore

November 17

Signing Off

After reports of marital discord surface, Moore finally sets the record straight, announcing her decision to end her six-year marriage. "As a woman, a mother and a wife there are certain values and vows that I hold sacred, and it is in this spirit that I have chosen to move forward with my life," she says in a statement. The pair's divorce is finalized two years later.

2012

Demi Moore

January 23

In Treatment

Moore, 49, seeks treatment for exhaustion after an emergency call is placed from her home. "Because of the stresses in her life right now, Demi has chosen to seek professional assistance to treat her exhaustion and improve her overall health," Moore's rep says in statement of the newly single actress, who was recently spotted partying with her daughter Rumer Willis in Hollywood.

Demi Moore

December

Cougar Town

More than a year after splitting from Kutcher, the actress ventures back into the dating world with 26-year-old art dealer Vito Schnabel. "There was a time when Vito was kind of cool with [Kutcher] – so it seems a little weird," a source tells PEOPLE of the pair. But by January, the actress moves on with Harry Morton, 31, founder of the Pink Taco restaurant chain.

2014

Demi Moore

January

Good Friday

Another year, another younger man! Moore rings in the New Year with 27-year-old Sean Friday, a drummer for the band Dead Sara, while vacationing in Tulum, Mexico. The couple continues their love fest when they return to L.A., putting their P.D.A. on display at The Standard Hotel. "They danced and made out all night," an onlooker tells PEOPLE.

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Michael Temchine; Sam Emerson/The Weinstein Company; Jackson Lee/Splash News Online; Jason Kempin/Getty; Craig Barritt/Wireimage, SIPA; FameFlynet

Name
Demi Moore
Real Name
Demetria Guynes
Date of Birth
November 11, 1962
Birth Place
Roswell, N.M.
Relationships
Sean Friday (linked in 2014)
Harry Morton (linked in 2013)
Vito Schnabel (linked in 2012)
Ashton Kutcher, ex-husband (2003 to 2013)
Oliver Whitcomb, ex-boyfriend (1999 to 2003)
Bruce Willis, ex-husband (1987 to 1998; divorce finalized in 2000)
Emilio Estevez, ex-boyfriend (1984 to 1987, engaged)
Freddy Moore, ex-husband (1980 to 1984)
Children
Rumer Willis, daughter (8/16/1988)
Scout Willis, daughter (7/20/1991)
Tallulah Willis, daughter (2/3/1994)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Demi Moore

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners



Sign up for our daily newsletter and other special offers.
    Choose your newsletters
Thank you for signing up! Your request may take up to one week to be processed.
    see all newsletters