2010

Diddy

June 04

Funny Guy

Starring opposite Jonah Hill and Russell Brand, Diddy stars as as Sergio Roma, head of Pinnacle Records, in Get Him to the Greek. "The rap mogul sheds his posturing rap persona and it's an absolute delight to watch," writes the Huffington Post. "There are genius scenes where he completely lets go."

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Glen Wilson/Universal Pictures

Name
Diddy
Real Name
Sean John Combs
Date of Birth
November 04, 1969
Birth Place
New York, N.Y.
Relationships
Kim Porter, ex-girlfriend (1996 to 1998; 2003 to 2007, engaged)
Jennifer Lopez, ex-girlfriend (1998 to 2001)
Misa Hylton-Brim, ex-girlfriend (1994 to 1997)
Children
Justin, son (12/30/1993)
Christian Casey Combs, son (4/1/1998) Chance, daughter (c. 7/2006)
D'Lila Star Combs, twin daughter (12/21/2006)
Jessie James Combs, twin daughter (12/21/2006)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Diddy

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners



Sign up for our daily newsletter and other special offers.
    Choose your newsletters
Thank you for signing up! Your request may take up to one week to be processed.
    see all newsletters