2013

Kate Gosselin

August 14

Life After Reality TV

Two years after the end of Kate Plus Eight, Gosselin dishes on her humble new life. "I'm living very carefully these days," she tells PEOPLE, adding that her time in the limelight "feels like a whole other lifetime ago." "I'm not the same person I was," she says. "I don't even recognize her."

Name
Kate Gosselin
Real Name
Katie Kreider
Date of Birth
March 28, 1975
Birth Place
Wernersville, Pa.
Relationships
Jon Gosselin, ex-husband (1997 to 2009)
Children
Cara, twin daughter (10/8/2000)
Mady, twin daughter
Alexis, sextuplet daughter (5/10/2004)
Hannah, sextuplet daughter
Aaden, sextuplet son
Collin, sextuplet son
Leah, sextuplet daughter
Joel, sextuplet son
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Kate Gosselin

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners