2011

July 01

Ryan's Baby Surprise

Phillippe, 36, reportedly becomes a father for the third time when former flame Alexis Knapp, 21, delivers daughter Kailani Merizalde Phillippe Knapp. "Ryan is aware of the situation [and] totally prepared to take responsibility should the child be his," a source tells PEOPLE of Knapp's daughter.

2012

Ryan Phillippe

June 20

Newfound Love

After being spotted together since December, Phillippe, 37, steps out with new gal pal Paulina Slagter for a dinner date at Los Angeles restaurant STK. "He and Paulina were very cute and held hands at their private table, tucked away from the rest of the crowd," a source tells PEOPLE.

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Ng Han Guan/AP

Name
Ryan Phillippe
Real Name
Matthew Ryan Phillippe
Date of Birth
September 10, 1974
Birth Place
New Castle, Del.
Relationships
Paulina Slagter, girlfriend (2011 to present)
Amanda Seyfried, ex-girlfriend (late 2010 to 2011)
Alexis Knapp (dated briefly in 2010)
Abbie Cornish, ex-girlfriend (2007 to Feb. 2010)
Reese Witherspoon, ex-wife (1997 to 2006; divorced finalized in 2008)
Children
Ava Elizabeth, daughter (9/9/1999)
Deacon, son (10/23/2003)
Kailani Merizalde, daughter (7/1/2011)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Ryan Phillippe

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners