Breaking News

Kate's Baby Is Due in April!

2011

Sheryl Crow

May

Music Lovers

Love is in the air for the 49-year-old singer, who attends a cancer benefit in New York with music producer Doyle Bramhall II, 42. "We have a great foundation, having known each other for 15 years," Crow says of her beau, who plays in her touring band and co-produced her last album, 100 Miles from Memphis. "I'm keeping the relationship friend-based when we're around the kids."

2012

Sheryl Crow

June 05

Cancer Scare

After battling breast cancer in 2006, Crow, 50, reveals that she discovered she had a benign brain tumor in November. "Please don't worry about my 'brain tumor,' it's a non-cancerous growth, "the mom-of-two posted on Facebook. "I know some folks can have problems with this kind of thing, but I want to assure everyone I'm OK."

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Charles Eshelman/FilmMagic; Flynet

Name
Sheryl Crow
Real Name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Date of Birth
February 11, 1962
Birth Place
Kennett, Mo.
Relationships
Doyle Bramhall II, boyfriend (2011 to present)
Lance Armstrong, ex-boyfriend (2003 to 2006, engaged)
Owen Wilson, ex-boyfriend (1998 to 2002)
Eric Clapton, ex-boyfriend (Fall 1996)
Children
Wyatt Steven, adopted son (4/29/2007)
Levi James, adopted son (4/30/2010)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Sheryl Crow

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners