2012

Tom Cruise

November 22

Together Again

After more than three months apart, Cruise reunites with daughter Suri, 6, to celebrate Thanksgiving in London. Since splitting with ex-wife Katie Holmes, the actor and his little girl keep in touch through daily phone calls. "He's super excited" about the visit, a source tells PEOPLE.

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Splash News Online

Name
Tom Cruise
Real Name
Thomas Cruise Mapother IV
Date of Birth
July 03, 1962
Birth Place
Syracuse, N.Y.
Relationships
Katie Holmes, ex-wife (2005 to 2012)
Penélope Cruz, ex-girlfriend (2001 to 2004)
Nicole Kidman, ex-wife (1990 to 2001)
Mimi Rogers, ex-wife (1986 to 1990)
Cher, ex-girlfriend (dated briefly in 1980s)
Children
Isabella Jane Kidman Cruise, adopted daughter (12/22/1992)
Connor Antony Kidman Cruise, adopted son (2/6/1995)
Suri Cruise, daughter (4/18/2006)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Tom Cruise

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners