2014

Tori Spelling

January 23

Relationship Rehab

Following weeks of cheating rumors, Spelling's husband Dean McDermott checks into rehab for health and personal issues. "I am truly sorry for the mistakes I have made and for the pain I've caused my family," he tells PEOPLE in an exclusive statement. "I take full responsibility for my actions and … am grateful to be getting the help I need so I can become the husband and father my family deserves." While Spelling remains mum, a source says, "I don't think she even knows what she's going to do right now … she's staying strong for the kids."

Tori Spelling

January

Moving Forward

After rumors circulate about McDermott cheating on Spelling, the two attempt to heal their relationship. "She's not going to give up without a fight, and neither is he," a source close to the couple says. "Her family was always her dream come true, and it's going to be hard for her to give up that dream. They both love their family."

Tori Spelling

May

Big Revelations

McDermott reveals on the reality show True Tori that he cheated while Tori was with all four kids at a Christmas event. "I feel shame. I've never felt shame before," he says through sobs. "You were at a Christmas event, and I was f–king around. That's disgusting. That's disgusting."

Photo Credits

BIOGRAPHY (top to bottom): Courtesy Tori Spelling; Splash News Online; Courtesy of Lifetime

Name
Tori Spelling
Real Name
Victoria Davey Spelling
Date of Birth
May 16, 1973
Birth Place
Los Angeles, Calif.
Relationships
Dean McDermott, husband (2005 to present)
Charlie Shanian, ex-husband (2002 to 2005)
Vincent Young, ex-boyfriend (1999 to 2001)
Nick Savalas, ex-boyfriend (late 1992 to 1995)
Children
Liam Aaron McDermott, son (3/13/2007)
Stella Doreen McDermott, daughter (6/9/2008)
Hattie Margaret McDermott, daughter (10/10/2011)
Finn Davey McDermott, son (8/30/2012)
Advertisement
Edited by Julia Wang

Tori Spelling

Celebrity Central / Top 25 Celebs

 

From Our Partners